Privacy
INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 T.U. D.LGS. N ° 196/2003
A - Purpose of datif - Duration of treatment
B - Way of datiG - Rights of
C - Provision of datiH - Dissemination
D - Refusal to provide datiI - Subjects of treatment
E - Comuniczione data

Dear Customer,

By virtue of the provisions of art. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (the Act), and in relation to personal data relating to you and of which the ns. activities will possess, we inform you of the following:

A - Purpose of data

In particular, the data will be used for purposes related to the implementation of the following fulfillments, relative to legislative or contractual obligations:

- Obligations required by law in the field of taxation and accounting;

- Customer management;

- Historical billing customers

Your personal data may also, subject to your consent, be used for the following purposes:

- To make information concerning our possible promotional activities;

- Sending commercial information by e-mail, fax or SMS (usually monthly);

- Possibly to satisfy market surveys and statistics and promotional activities;

- To make information on future business initiatives and announcements of new products, services and offers either from us both by affiliates and / or subsidiaries and business partners.

B - Methods of processing data

a) The treatment is performed by means of transactions or series of transactions listed in article 4 paragraph of the letter .a): collection, recording, organization, conservzione, consulting, development, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and diversion of data even if not registered in a database.

b) The processing operations can be performed with or without the help of electronic or automated to enable the storage, management and transmission of the same, but always configured so as to ensure the privacy and data protection.

c) The treatment is carried out either by the owner, the manager and / or in charge of treatment. Each treatment takes place in the manner provided for in art. 11, 31 and following of the Privacy and through the adoption of minimum security measures provided by the technical (Annex B).

C - Provision of data

The provision of common personal data, sensitive and judicial is strictly necessary for the performance of the activities referred to in point A.

D - Refusal to provide data

Any refusal by the individual to give the information referred to in paragraph 3 entails the impossibility of adempere the activities referred to in A

E - Reporting

Personal data may be disclosed to those responsible for treatment and may be disclosed for the purposes of point A to external collaborators, to all those subjects which the communication is necessary for the proper fulfillment of the purposes mentioned in paragraph A.

F - Duration of treatment

The data and documentation necessary and relevant to incariche being planned or terminated, will be kept in storage, as well lìesecuzione allocated task, namely for the period of 10 years, while the data processed by automated tools will instead be deleted exhaustion mandated, except those relevant and not excessive in relation to subsequent appointments made by the same "concerned".

G - Rights of

Article. 7 of T.U. gives the exercise of certain rights, including the right to obtain, from the confirmation of the existence of their personal data and their providing in an intelligible form; ineressato has the right to know the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic applied to the processing, the identity of the holder and subject to which data can be communicated; the party has the right to obtain the updating, rectification and integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law; the holder has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data.

H - Dissemination

Your personal information will not be disclosed in any way

I - Subjects of treatment

The owner of the data under the law is ------------------- 92016 Ribera (AG).